SNOOKER
Finals Schedule
Players are to arrive at the function room 15 minutes before the match for a prompt start
(not applicable to cup games).
Date TBC |
---|
Kenilworth Trophy - 90 mins play |
---|
Dave Simmonds | 0-0 |
Steve Mill | |
|
Date TBC |
---|
Camkin Cup - 75 mins play |
---|
Tony Baylis | 0-0 |
Chris Hiley | |
|
Date TBC |
---|
Birmingham Mail - 2 hrs play |
---|
Geoff Barrett | 0-0 |
George Cotterill | |
|
Thu 23rd May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Dave Row Cup - 7 Frames |
---|
TBC | 0-0 |
TBC |
|
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
|
Fri 24th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Stan Ward Cup - 7 Frames |
---|
TBC | 0-0 |
TBC |
|
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
|
Sat 25th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Bob Gillard Shootout - Single frame knockout |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Sun 26th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Pairs Cup - Best of 5 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Sun 26th May 2024 - Kenilworth Sports & Social Club |
---|
Fred Cowell - Single Frame |
---|
WINNER QF 1 | 0-0 |
WINNER QF 2 |
|
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
|
Sun 26th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Over 50s Cup - Best of 3 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Sun 26th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Over 65s Cup - Best of 3 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Sun 26th May 2024 - Kenilworth Sports & Social Club |
---|
Fred Cowell - Single Frame |
---|
WINNER QF 3 | 0-0 |
WINNER QF 4 |
|
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
|
WINNER SF 1 | 0-0 |
WINNER SF 2 |
|
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
|
Mon 27th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
6 Reds Cup - Best of 9 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Tue 28th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Under 35s Cup - Best of 7 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Wed 29th May 2024 - - |
---|
3 Man Cup - Best of 7 frames |
---|
- | 0-0 |
- |
|
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
|
Thu 30th May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Individual Handicap - Best of 5 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|
Fri 31st May 2024 - TBC |
---|
Ray Carter Singles - Best of 9 frames |
---|
| 0-0 |
| |
Referee / Marker: TBC |
|