MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsSemi FinalsFinals

Competitions Table

2014

SnookerImages
Premier DivisionWinnersNelson 1stKelvin Handley
Runners UpWarwick Cons. 1stIan and Ray Carter
Tony with Ian and Ray Carter
Highest BreakPhil Parkin
A DivisionWinnersCubbington Sports & SocialCubbington 1
Cubbington 2
Cubbington 3
Cubbington 4
Runners UpWarwick UniversityGwilym Enstone
Gwilym Enstone
Highest BreakAndy Gardner & Simon GelfsSimon Gelfs
Simon Gelfs
B DivisionWinnersNelson 4thCaptain; Joe Fisher
Alan Batchelder, Glenn Owen, and Tim Sambhi
Glenn Owen, and Tim Sambhi
Runners UpKenilworth Sports & SocialCaptain; Nigel Williams
Nigel Williams
Highest BreakMartin HuntMartin Hunt
Stan Ward CupWinnersHarbury 1stHarbury 1st 1
Harbury 1st 2
Harbury 1st 3
Runners UpNelson 2ndNelson 2nd 1
Harbury 2nd 2
Courier CupWinnersHarbury 2ndNelson 2nd 1
Harbury 2nd 2
Runners UpWarwick UniversityGwilym Enstone
Gwilym Enstone
EJ Riley CupWinnerAdam Ashley
Runner UpIan CarterIan Carter
Fred Cowell CupWinnerIan Carter Ian Carter
Ian Carter
Ian Carter
Runner UpPaul Petrie
Cliff WebbWinnerTony BaylisTony Baylis
Tony Baylis and Mark Quinton
Tony Baylis and Mark Quinton
Runner UpMark QuintonMark Quinton
Mark Quinton
Eric Briggs CupWinnerPhil Parkin
Runner UpMathew HollowayMathew Holloway
Mathew Holloway
Pete Hiley CupWinnerTony BaylisTony Baylis
Tony Baylis
Runner UpTed MullisTed Mullis
Ted Mullis
Ted Mullis
Pairs CupWinnersIan Carter & Gordon MillingIan Carter
Runners UpKelvin Handley & Mark HanlonKelvin Handley
Kelvin Handley
Three ManWinnersNelson B; Ian Wagstaff, Glen Powell, Phil Parkin.
Runners UpNelson A; Jason Humphries, Steve Russell, Mark Buckley.
Billiards
Billiard LeagueWinnersWarwick Conservative ClubAlan Batchelder and Ian Carter
Runners UpNelson Bowls
Highest BreakGeoff Barrett
Morris TrophyWinnersLillington ClubArthur McTier, Simon Gelfs, Mike England, and John Grubb
Arthur McTier, Simon Gelfs, Mike England, and John Grubb
Runners UpWarwick Conservative ClubAlan Batchelder and Ian Carter
Highest BreakIan CarterIan Carter
Maurice BatchelorWinnersNelson ClubTony Marsh, Tony Baylis, Ted Mullis, and Dave Turrell
Tony Marsh, Tony Baylis, Ted Mullis, and Dave Turrell
Tony Marsh, Tony Baylis, Ted Mullis, and Dave Turrell
Runners UpLillington ClubMike England, Simon Gelfs, Arthur McTier, and John Grubb
Birmingham MailWinnerGeoff Barrett
Runner UpAlan BatchelderAlan Batchelder
Kenilworth TrophyWinnerIan CarterIan Carter
Ian Carter
Ian Carter
Runner UpChris Hudson
Camkin CupWinnerChris Hudson
Runner UpIan CarterIan Carter

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Courier Cup EJ Riley Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Under 35s Over 50s Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy