MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HOME

History - Pairs Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2019Ben Deller & Steve Lang (Warwick Cons 1st)Tony Baylis & Nathaniel Cleaver (Harbury 2nd)
2018Ben Deller & Steve Lang (Warwick Cons 1st)Mark Buckley & Kelvin Handley (Warwick Cons 1st)
2017Phil Parkin & Terry Parkin
(Kenilworth S&S)
Ben Deller & Steve Lang
(Warwick Cons 1st)
2016Ben Deller & Steve Lang
(Warwick Cons 1st)
Mark Quinton & Dean White
(Cubbington S&S)
2015Ben Deller & Steve Lang
(Warwick Cons 1st)
Phil Parkin & Mark Buckley
(Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2014Ian Carter & Gordon Milling (Warwick Cons)Kelvin Handley & Mark Hanlon (Nelson)
2013Kev Robinson & Eddie Starzynski
(Frames)
Tony Baylis & Malc Wilkins
(Nelson)
2012Pash Jugpal & Billy Morton
(Windsor)
Gavin Burt & Martin Cooper
(Home Guard)
2011Ian Wagstaff & Glen Powell (Kenilworth Cons)Kevin Robinson & Mark Smith (Priors)
2010Sati Virdi & Eddie Starzynski (Frames)James Gillard & Phil Parkin (Nelson)
2009Damien Dowds & Dave McLoughlin (Bishops Tachbrook)Dean White & John Beesley (Cubbington)
2008Dean White & John Beesley (Cubbington)Sam Blundell & Tim Bull (Harbury)
2007Dean White & John Beesley (Cubbington)Harj Dhesi & Simon Brannan (Shades)
2006Ben Deller & Ian Wagstaff (WCC Staff)Daz York & Ken Morris (Shades)
2005Dean White & John Shipley (Cubbington)Jason Harvey & Dean Young (Priors)
2004Adam Ashley & Jason Arundell (WCC Staff)Rob Ransford & Sati Virdi (Shades)
2003Adam Ashley & Jason Arundell (Kenilworth S&S)Glen Powell & Rob Gillard (Nelson)
2002Craig Campbell & Ian Wagstaff (Kenilworth S&S)Glen Powell & Rob Gillard (Nelson)
2001Ken Morris & Andy Blundell (Shades)Phil Thorpe & Jason Arundell (Kenilworth S&S)
2000Mick Bradshaw & Terry Robinson (Shades)Craig Campbell & Ian Wagstaff (Kenilworth S&S)
1999Craig Campbell & Ian Wagstaff (Kenilworth S&S)Ted Mullis & Tom Dalton
1998Craig Campbell & Ian Wagstaff (Kenilworth S&S)Nigel Croft & Dennis Farr (Nelson)
1997Sati Virdi & Jas Virdi (Shades)unknown
1996Craig Campbell & Ian Wagstaff (Kenilworth S&S)Cliff Webb & Dave Thorburn (Leamington Cons)
1995Nigel Croft & Dennis Farr (Nelson)Rob Ransford & Simon Brannan (Shades)
1994Nigel Croft & Dennis Farr (Nelson)unknown
1993Chris Hiley & Gary Bradley (Lillington)unknown
1992Gavin Reeves & Mick Goss (Wellesbourne Cons)unknown
1991Sati Virdi & Jas Virdi (Shades)unknown
1990Sati Virdi & Jas Virdi (Shades)unknown
1989Ian Carter & O.Pattonunknown
1988B.Askew & R.Askewunknown
1987Graham Hawtin & Frank Jonesunknown
1986Ian Carter & B.Butlerunknown
1985Alf Woodward & W.Pritchardunknown
1984D.Chilton & P.SeegerDerek Bridge & Mick Dubbleday
1983Tony Marsh & G.Birchunknown
1982Stan Ward & Mick Bradshawunknown
1981John Grubb & Nigel Croftunknown
1980Surinder Kandola & Rob Ransfordunknown
1979Tony Marsh & G.Birchunknown
1978J.Bolt & G.Mastersunknown
1977Cliff Webb & Dave Thorburnunknown
1976Stan Ward & D.Chiltonunknown
1975Stan Ward & D.Chiltonunknown
1974Colin Clark & George McGroryunknown
1973P.Kelly & W.Pritchardunknown
1972Stan Ward & B.Huckeridgeunknown
1971Tony Marsh & R.Womersleyunknown
1970H.Kerry & I.Powellunknown
1969Stan Ward & B.Huckeridgeunknown
1968Tony Marsh & R.Womersleyunknown
1967F.A.Harris & H.E.Wellsunknown
1966J.Langley & J.Sabinunknown
1965W.Collier & Reg Hollandunknown
1964W.Collier & Reg Hollandunknown
1963G.J.Low & A.L.Roperunknown
1962John Grubb & P.Ryanunknown
1961G.J.Low & A.L.Roperunknown
1960John Grubb & J.Whittakerunknown
1959John Grubb & F.Meyrickunknown
1958H.Steadman & D.Roundunknown
1957W.O'Hagan & W.Mountfordunknown
1956A.F.Bullock & C.Wisemanunknown
1955F.A.Harris & H.E.Wellsunknown
1954H.Steadman & W.Warwickunknown
1953F.A.Harris & H.E.Wellsunknown

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy