MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsSemi FinalsFinals

HOME

History - Eric Briggs Under 35s Cup

Competition was Under 25s up until 2003.

Year Winners Runners Up
2017Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)Sam Matto-Willey (Warwick University)
2016Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)Joe Rogers (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2015Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)Mike Hopkins (Harbury 2nd)
2014Phil Parkin (Nelson)Matthew Holloway (Harbury)
2013Terry Robinson (Harbury)James Gillard (Nelson)
2012Kelvin Handley (Nelson)Matt Bradley (Warwick University)
2011Ben Deller (Warwick Cons)Sam Blundell (Harbury)
2010Phil Parkin (Nelson)Kelvin Handley (Nelson)
2009James Gillard (Nelson)John Beesley (Cubbington)
2008Sam Blundell (Harbury)Neal Stribbling (Nelson)
2007John Beesley (Cubbington)Pash Jugpal (Shades)
2006James Gillard (Nelson)Eddie Starzynski (Shades)
2005Terry Robinson (Shades 2nd)Daz York (Shades)
2004Terry Robinson (Shades 2nd)James Gillard (Nelson)
2003Terry Robinson (Shades 2nd)Sean Byrne (Warwick Cons)
2002Terry Robinson (Shades 2nd)Sean Byrne (WCC Staff)
2001Sam Blundell (Harbury 1st)Billy Morton (Shades)
2000Eric Leeunknown
1999Terry Robinson (Shades)unknown
1998Terry Robinson (Shades)unknown
1997Adam Ashley (Kenilworth S&S)unknown
1996Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)Steve English (Shades)
1995Kevin Robinson (British Legion)Gavin Reeves (Wellesbourne Cons)
1994Gavin Reeves (Wellesbourne Cons)Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1993Gavin Reeves (Wellesbourne Cons)Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1992Steve Hands (Wellesbourne Cons)unknown
1991G.Flowersunknown
1990Steve Lang (Warwick Farmers)unknown
1989Steve Hands (Wellesbourne Cons)unknown
1988Steve Lang (Warwick Farmers)unknown
1987Steve Lang (Warwick Farmers)unknown
1986Steve Lang (Warwick Farmers)unknown
1985P.Seegerunknown
1984P.Seegerunknown

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Courier Cup EJ Riley Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Under 35s Over 50s Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy