MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HISTORY

Snooker 'A' Division

Year Winners Runners UpHighest Break
2021No competition--
2020No competitiondue to Covid 19-
2019Harbury 1stOakhouse 2nd53 - Richard Howe (Cubbington)
2018Nelson Oak 3rdCubbington48 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S)
2017Kenilworth Abbey 1stWarwick Cons. 3rd47 - Graham Hills (Kenilworth Abbey 1st)
2016Nelson 2ndLillington 3rds66 - Ash Riches (Lillington 3rds)
2015Bishops TachbrookWarwick Cons 2nd55 - Ian Carter (Bishops Tachbrook)
2014Cubbington S&SWarwick University42 - Simon Gelfs (Home Guard 2nd) & Andy Gardner (Warwick Cons 2nd)
2013Priors 2ndPriors 1st54 - Mark Smith (Priors 1st)
2012Priors 1stPriors 2nd57 - Paul Petrie (Windsor 2nd)
2011Bishops TachbrookNelson 2nd55 - Bill Hills (Kenilworth Cons 2nd)
2010Harbury 2ndFrames 2nd56 - Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2009Frames 1stFrames 3rd77 - Pash Jugpal (Frames 1st)
2008Bishops TachbrookNelson 2nd50 - Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2007Lillington 1stPriors 1st56 - M.Townsend (Kineton)
2006Kenilworth Conservatives 1stHarbury 3rd69 - P.Paul (Harbury 3rd)
2005Home Guard 1stLillington 3rd43 - Phill Poole (Harbury 2nd) & Brett Foster (Lillington 3rd)
2004Shades 1stLillington 2nd65 - Huw Jones (Shades 4th)
2003Warwick Conservatives 3rdPriors 2nd58 - Tony Murfin (Warwick Cons 3rd)
2002Shades 4thBishops Tachbrook 1st46 - Harj Dhesi (Shades 4th)
2001WCC Staff 2ndCubbington 1st78 - Jims Tsang (WCC Staff 2nd)
2000Priors 2nd--
1999Shades 1st--
1998Warwick Squash--
1997Priors 2nd--
1996Shades 2ndShades 1st73 - Sati Virdi (Shades)
1995Bishops Tachbrook 3rdNelson 2nd63 - Darren Holdcroft (Leamington Liberals)
1994Leamington Cons 2nd--
1993Warwickshire Farmers--
1992Lillington 1st--
1991Priors 1st--
1990Wellesbourne Cons--
1989Warwick Lammas 2nd--
1988Lillington 1st-35 - Terry Heritage (Lillington 1st)
1987A.P 3rd--
1986Nelson 1st--
1985Kenilworth Workingmens FC--
1984Kenilworth Cons--
1983Nelson 2nd--
1982Warwick Cons 3rd--
1981Leamington Cons 2nd--
1980Harbury--
1979Lillington--
1978Leamington Police--
1977Warwick Cons--
1976Leamington Cons 1st--
1975Warwick Liberals 2nd--
1974Kenilworth Workingmens Club--
1973Warwick Liberals--
1972Leamington Liberals 1st--

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb 6 Reds Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy