MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsSemi FinalsFinals

HOME

History - Snooker Premier Division

Go to highest break list

Year Winners Runners Up
2017Warwick Cons 1stKenilworth SS 1st
2016Kenilworth S&S 1stWarwick Cons 1st
2015Kenilworth S&S 1stFrames 1st
2014Nelson 1stWarwick Cons 1st
2013Frames 2ndNelson 1st
2012Windsor 1stNelson 1st
2011Nelson 1stPriors 1st
2010Kenilworth Cons 1stFrames 1st
2009Kenilworth Cons 1stCubbington 1st
2008Kenilworth Cons 1stLillington 1st
2007Shades 2ndKenilworth Conservatives 1st
2006Shades 2ndNelson 1st
2005WCC Staff 2ndShades 2nd
2004Shades 2ndLillington 1st
2003WCC Staff 2ndShades 2nd
2002Shades 2ndWCC Staff 2nd
2001Shades 2ndWindsor
2000Shades 2ndunknown
1999Shades 2ndunknown
1998Shades 2ndunknown
1997Shades 2ndunknown
1996Kenilworth S&S 1stNelson 1st
1995Wellesbourne ConsKenilworth S&S 1st
1994Wellesbourne Consunknown
1993Wellesbourne Consunknown
1992Wellesbourne Consunknown
1991Wellesbourne Consunknown
1990Warwickshire Farmers 1stunknown
1989Nelson 1stunknown
1988Kenilworth W.M.Cunknown
1987Warwickshire Farmersunknown
1986Leamington Liberals 1stunknown
1985Leamington Liberals 1stunknown
1984unknownunknown
1983Kenilworth W.M.Cunknown
1982unknownunknown
1981Warwick Cons 1stunknown
1980Leamington Liberalsunknown
1979Kenilworth W.M.Cunknown
1978Warwick Consunknown
1975Kenilworth W.M.Cunknown

Highest Breaks (back to top)

Year Top Break
201792 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
201697 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
201570 - Mark Buckley (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2014108 - Phil Parkin (Nelson 1st)
201398 - Phil Parkin (Nelson 1st)
2012114 - Mark White (Windsor 1st)
201183 - James Gillard (Nelson 1st)
2010116 - Mark White (Cubbington)
200980 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S F/C)
200897 - Ben Deller (Kenilworth Cons 1st)
200784 - Eddie Starzynski (Shades 2nd)
2006123 - Adam Ashley (WCC Staff 2nd)
2005113 - Adam Ashley (WCC Staff 2nd)
200485 - Adam Ashley (WCC Staff 2nd)
200380 - Daniel Isaac (Nelson 1st)
200274 - Ben Deller (WCC Staff 2nd)
200195 - Adam Ashley (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2000unknown
1999unknown
1998unknown
199775 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
199666 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1995107 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
199488 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
199389 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
199295 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1991unknown
1990unknown
1989unknown
198879 - Steve Lang (Warwick Farmers)
1987unknown
1986unknown
1985unknown
1984unknown
1983unknown
1982unknown
1981unknown
1980unknown
1979unknown
1978unknown
1975unknown

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Courier Cup EJ Riley Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Under 35s Over 50s Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy