MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HISTORY

Snooker Premier Division

Year Winners Runners UpHighest Break
2021No competition--
2020No competitiondue to Covid 19-
2019Warwick Cons 1stFrames101 - Ian Wagstaff & Ben Deller (Warwick Cons. 1st)
2018Warwick Cons 1stHarbury 2nd89 - Mark Buckley (Warwick Cons 1st)
2017Warwick Cons 1stKenilworth SS 1st92 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2016Kenilworth S&S 1stWarwick Cons 1st97 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2015Kenilworth S&S 1stFrames 1st70 - Mark Buckley (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2014Nelson 1stWarwick Cons 1st108 - Phil Parkin (Nelson 1st)
2013Frames 2ndNelson 1st98 - Phil Parkin (Nelson 1st)
2012Windsor 1stNelson 1st114 - Mark White (Windsor 1st)
2011Nelson 1stPriors 1st83 - James Gillard (Nelson 1st)
2010Kenilworth Cons 1stFrames 1st116 - Mark White (Cubbington)
2009Kenilworth Cons 1stCubbington 1st80 - Phil Parkin (Kenilworth S&S F/C)
2008Kenilworth Cons 1stLillington 1st97 - Ben Deller (Kenilworth Cons 1st)
2007Shades 2ndKenilworth Conservatives 1st84 - Eddie Starzynski (Shades 2nd)
2006Shades 2ndNelson 1st123 - Adam Ashley (WCC Staff 2nd)
2005WCC Staff 2ndShades 2nd113 - Adam Ashley (WCC Staff 2nd)
2004Shades 2ndLillington 1st85 - Adam Ashley (WCC Staff 2nd)
2003WCC Staff 2ndShades 2nd80 - Daniel Isaac (Nelson 1st)
2002Shades 2ndWCC Staff 2nd74 - Ben Deller (WCC Staff 2nd)
2001Shades 2ndWindsor95 - Adam Ashley (Kenilworth S&S 1st)
2000Shades 2nd--
1999Shades 2nd--
1998Shades 2nd--
1997Shades 2nd-75 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1996Kenilworth S&S 1stNelson 1st66 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1995Wellesbourne ConsKenilworth S&S 1st107 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1994Wellesbourne Cons-88 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1993Wellesbourne Cons-89 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1992Wellesbourne Cons-95 - Craig Campbell (Kenilworth S&S)
1991Wellesbourne Cons--
1990Warwickshire Farmers 1st--
1989Nelson 1st--
1988Kenilworth W.M.C-79 - Steve Lang (Warwick Farmers)
1987Warwickshire Farmers--
1986Leamington Liberals 1st--
1985Leamington Liberals 1st--
1984---
1983Kenilworth W.M.C--
1982---
1981Warwick Cons 1st--
1980Leamington Liberals--
1979Kenilworth W.M.C--
1978Warwick Cons--
1975Kenilworth W.M.C--

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb 6 Reds Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy