MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HISTORY

Snooker 'B' Division

Year Winners Runners UpHighest Break
2021No competition--
2020No competitiondue to Covid 19-
2019Nelson 4thHomeguard 2nd46 - Paul Hudson (Oakhouse 1st)
2018No competition--
2017No competition--
2016No competition--
2015No competition--
2014Nelson 4thKenilworth SS62 - Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2013Frames 3rdWarwick Cons 2nd60 - Lee Brookes (Warwick Cons 2nd)
2012No competition--
2011No Competition--
2010No Competition--
2009No Competition--
2008No Competition--
2007Kenilworth Conservatives 2ndNelson 2nd46 - Brian Cox (Priors 3rd)
2006Lillington 4thPriors 1st / Lillington 1st48 - Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2005Kenilworth Conservatives 1stWCC Staff 1st48 - Colin Bye (Cubbington 2nd)
2004Harbury 3rdKenilworth Firemen 2nd59 - John Webb (Harbury 3rd)
2003Bishops Tachbrook 2ndKineton S&S38 - Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2002Nelson 4thBritish Legion 2nd39 - Nigel Stovell (Bishops Tachbrook 3rd)
2001Kenilworth S&S F/CHarbury 2nd37 - Richard Moore (Harbury 2nd)
2000Oakhouse--
1999Priors 3rd--
1998Leamington Liberals--
1997Warwick Lammas--
1996Priors 2ndShades 3rd98 - Phil Poole (Harbury 2nd)
1995Shades 1stShades 2nd67 - Pash Jugpal (Shades 2nd)
1994Bishops Tachbrook 3rd--
1993Priors 3rd--
1992Warwick Cons--
1991Bishops Tachbrook 2nd--
1990Lesters--
1989Wellesbourne Cons--
1988Priors 3rd-47 - Wayne Roberts (British Legion 2nd)
1987WCC Staff--
1986Leamington Liberals 2nd--
1985Lillington 2nd--
1984A.P Leamington 2nd--
1983A.P Leamington 1st--
1982Warwickshire Farmers 2nd--
1981Warwick Cons 2nd--
1980Leamington Liberals--
1979A.P Leamington 3rd--
1978Leamington Cons--
1977Nelson--
1976---
1975Warwick Cons--
1974Kenilworth W.M.C--
1973Gas Club--
1972Nelson 2nd--
1971Stratford Ex-Servicemen--
1970Lockheed 1st--
1969Cubbington W.M.C--
1968Warwick Cons--
1967Wellesbourne Cons--
1966Eagle--
1965Leamington Liberals--
1964Flavels--
1963Kenilworth W.M.C--
1962Warwick Liberals--
1961Lillington Mens Club--
1960Lillington Mens Club--
1959Warwick W.M.C--
1958Leamington Police--
1952Nelson--
1950Y.M.C.A--
1947Kenilworth W.M.C--
1931Harbury--
1930Adelaide Road Drill Hall--

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb 6 Reds Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy