MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HISTORY

Camkin Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2021No competition-
2020No competition-
2019Geoff Barrett (Nelson Bowls)Max Burt (Warwick University)
2018Michael Wilson (Warwick University)Geoff Barrett (Nelson Bowls)
2017Mike England (Nelson Bowls)Ian Carter (Nelson Bowls)
2016Simon Gelfs (Lillington)Geoff Barrett (Nelson Bowls)
2015Stewart Ball (Warwick Cons Billiards)Geoff Barrett (Nelson Bowls Billiards)
2014Chris Hudson (Nelson Bowls)Ian Carter (Warwick Cons.)
2013Ian Carter (Warwick Cons.)Alan Batchelder (Warwick Cons.)
2012John Grubb (Leamington Liberals)Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2011Simon Gelfs (Lillington)John Grubb (Leamington Liberals)
2010Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)Colin Chamberlain (Lillington)
2009Jake Roberts (Nelson)Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2008Nigel Croft (Nelson)Jake Roberts (Nelson)
2007John Grubb (Windsor)Richie Evans (Nelson B)
2006Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)Martin O'Reilly (Leamington Liberals)
2005Alan Hughes (Leamington Liberals)Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)
2004Harry Willis (Nelson)Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2003Dave Turrell (Nelson)James Gillard (Nelson)
2002George Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)-
2001Chris Hiley (Lillington)Harry Willis (Leamington Liberals)
2000Phil Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)-
1999Harry Willis (Leamington Liberals)-
1998R.Mair-
1997Martin Barnett (Kenilworth S&S)-
1996Chris Hiley (Lillington)Bill Stokes (Leamington Liberals)
1995Phil Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)
1994Phil Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)-
1993Neil Rewhorn (Lillington Bowls)-
1992Neil Rewhorn (Lillington Bowls)-
1991Chris Hiley (Lillington)-
1990S.Morgan-
1989Dave Turrell (Nelson)-
1988Bill Stokes Jnr (Leamington Liberals)-
1987A.O.Hughes-
1986F.Churchill-
1985Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)-
1984Ian Carter (Warwick Cons)-
1983S.Jacks-
1982S.Jacks-
1981Alf Woodward-
1980N.Grant-
1979Eric Briggs-
1978S.Mackin-
1977Stan Ward-
1976W.Maclean-
1975A.O.Hughes-
1974Stan Ward-
1973W.H.Dennis-
1972A.O.Hughes-
1971W.Maclean-
1970Stan Ward-
1969Stan Ward-
1968R.Womersley-
1967H.Wells-
1966J.Waldon-
1965R.Womersley-
1964Stan Ward-
1963D.Talbot-
1962Stan Ward-
1961G.Robbins-
1960Tony Marsh-
1959F.Meyrick-
1958S.Richards-
1957F.Jackson-
1956C.Bromley-

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb 6 Reds Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy