MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsSemi FinalsFinals

HOME

History - Camkin Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2016Simon Gelfs (Lillington)Geoff Barrett (Nelson Bowls)
2015Stewart Ball (Warwick Cons Billiards)Geoff Barrett (Nelson Bowls Billiards)
2014Chris Hudson (Nelson Bowls)Ian Carter (Warwick Cons.)
2013Ian Carter (Warwick Cons.)Alan Batchelder (Warwick Cons.)
2012John Grubb (Leamington Liberals)Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2011Simon Gelfs (Lillington)John Grubb (Leamington Liberals)
2010Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)Colin Chamberlain (Lillington)
2009Jake Roberts (Nelson)Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2008Nigel Croft (Nelson)Jake Roberts (Nelson)
2007John Grubb (Windsor)Richie Evans (Nelson B)
2006Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)Martin O'Reilly (Leamington Liberals)
2005Alan Hughes (Leamington Liberals)Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)
2004Harry Willis (Nelson)Martin Hunt (Lillington Bowls)
2003Dave Turrell (Nelson)James Gillard (Nelson)
2002George Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)BYE
2001Chris Hiley (Lillington)Harry Willis (Leamington Liberals)
2000Phil Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)Unknown
1999Harry Willis (Leamington Liberals)Unknown
1998R.MairUnknown
1997Martin Barnett (Kenilworth S&S)Unknown
1996Chris Hiley (Lillington)Bill Stokes (Leamington Liberals)
1995Phil Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)
1994Phil Thorpe (Kenilworth S&S)Unknown
1993Neil Rewhorn (Lillington Bowls)Unknown
1992Neil Rewhorn (Lillington Bowls)Unknown
1991Chris Hiley (Lillington)Unknown
1990S.MorganUnknown
1989Dave Turrell (Nelson)Unknown
1988Bill Stokes Jnr (Leamington Liberals)Unknown
1987A.O.HughesUnknown
1986F.ChurchillUnknown
1985Chris Hudson (Lillington Bowls)Unknown
1984Ian Carter (Warwick Cons)Unknown
1983S.JacksUnknown
1982S.JacksUnknown
1981Alf WoodwardUnknown
1980N.GrantUnknown
1979Eric BriggsUnknown
1978S.MackinUnknown
1977Stan WardUnknown
1976W.MacleanUnknown
1975A.O.HughesUnknown
1974Stan WardUnknown
1973W.H.DennisUnknown
1972A.O.HughesUnknown
1971W.MacleanUnknown
1970Stan WardUnknown
1969Stan WardUnknown
1968R.WomersleyUnknown
1967H.WellsUnknown
1966J.WaldonUnknown
1965R.WomersleyUnknown
1964Stan WardUnknown
1963D.TalbotUnknown
1962Stan WardUnknown
1961G.RobbinsUnknown
1960Tony MarshUnknown
1959F.MeyrickUnknown
1958S.RichardsUnknown
1957F.JacksonUnknown
1956C.BromleyUnknown

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Courier Cup EJ Riley Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Under 35s Over 50s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy