MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsSemi FinalsFinals

HOME

History - Three Man Challenge Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2017Harbury 1st
Terry Robinson, Tim Bull, Steven Fletcher & Paul Murphy
Warwick Cons. 1st
Ben Deller, Steve Lang & Duncan McKowen
2016Kenilworth S&S 1st
Joe Rogers, Mark Buckley,
Mark Hanlon & Phil Parkin
Kenilworth S&S 1st
Ian Wagstaff, Glenn Powell,
Harry Powell & Neal Stribbling
2015Warwick Cons 1st
Steve Lang, Duncan McKowen,
Ben Deller & Gordon Milling
Kenilworth S&S 1st B
Kelvin Handley, Mark Hanlon,
Mark Buckley & Jason Humphries
2014Nelson B
Ian Wagstaff, Glenn Powell &
Phil Parkin
Nelson A
Jason Humphries, Steve Russell &
Mark Buckley
2013Nelson A
Phil Parkin, Tony Baylis
Nigel Croft, James Gillard
Frames A
Pash Jugpal, Billy Morton
Dave Lane, Matt Smith
2012Nelson A
Phil Parkin, Tony Baylis
Nigel Croft, James Gillard
Warwick Cons
Ian Carter, Ben Deller
Steve Lang, Duncan McKowen
2011Nelson A
Phil Parkin, Tony Baylis
Nigel Croft, James Gillard
Windsor
Mark Quinton, Cain Magnus
Dean White
2010Nelson A
Phil Parkin, James Gillard
Neal Stribbling, Nigel Croft
Frames D
Adam Prewett, Dave Lane
Dan Woodhouse
2009Cubbington
Mark Quinton, Eddie Yates &
Dean White
Nelson
James Gillard, Neal Stribbling
Nigel Croft
2008Kenilworth Cons 1st
Ian Wagstaff, Ben Deller &
Craig Campbell
Lillington 1st
Damien Dowds, Andy Devey &
Dave McLoughlin
2007Nelson
Kelvin Handley, Neal Stribbling &
Steve Russell
Cubbington
Mark Quinton, Eddie Yates &
Dean White
2006Shades
Daz York, Ken Morris
Terry Robinson & Ross Hutchins
Cubbington
Mark Quinton, Eddie Yates &
Dean White
2005WCC Staff
Adam Ashley, Ian Wagstaff
Jason Arundell & Ben Deller
Shades
Hardip Bains, Pash Jugpal
Billy Morton & Craig McCamley
2004Shades
Rob Ransford, Sati Virdi &
Simon Brannan
Nelson
Rob Gillard, James Gillard &
Dan Isaac
2003Shades 1stShades 4th
2002Shades 2ndPriors Professional
2001Shades 1stShades 4th
2000Shades 1stunknown
1999Kenilworth S&Sunknown
1998Priorsunknown
1997Kenilworth S&Sunknown
1996Shades 1stKenilworth S&S 1st

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Courier Cup EJ Riley Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Under 35s Over 50s Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy