MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HOME

History - Dave Metcalfe Three Man Challenge Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2019Warwick Cons. 1st B
Phil Parkin, Ian Wagstaff, Glenn Powell & Mark Buckley.
Warwick Cons. 1st A
Ben Deller, Steve Lang & Duncan McKowen.
2018Warwick Cons 1st
Ben Deller, Steve Lang & Duncan McKowen.
Home Guard 1st
Gavin Burt, Martin Cooper & Simon Gelfs
2017Harbury 1st
Terry Robinson, Tim Bull, Steven Fletcher & Paul Murphy
Warwick Cons. 1st
Ben Deller, Steve Lang & Duncan McKowen
2016Kenilworth S&S 1st
Joe Rogers, Mark Buckley,
Mark Hanlon & Phil Parkin
Kenilworth S&S 1st
Ian Wagstaff, Glenn Powell,
Harry Powell & Neal Stribbling
2015Warwick Cons 1st
Steve Lang, Duncan McKowen,
Ben Deller & Gordon Milling
Kenilworth S&S 1st B
Kelvin Handley, Mark Hanlon,
Mark Buckley & Jason Humphries
2014Nelson B
Ian Wagstaff, Glenn Powell &
Phil Parkin
Nelson A
Jason Humphries, Steve Russell &
Mark Buckley
2013Nelson A
Phil Parkin, Tony Baylis
Nigel Croft, James Gillard
Frames A
Pash Jugpal, Billy Morton
Dave Lane, Matt Smith
2012Nelson A
Phil Parkin, Tony Baylis
Nigel Croft, James Gillard
Warwick Cons
Ian Carter, Ben Deller
Steve Lang, Duncan McKowen
2011Nelson A
Phil Parkin, Tony Baylis
Nigel Croft, James Gillard
Windsor
Mark Quinton, Cain Magnus
Dean White
2010Nelson A
Phil Parkin, James Gillard
Neal Stribbling, Nigel Croft
Frames D
Adam Prewett, Dave Lane
Dan Woodhouse
2009Cubbington
Mark Quinton, Eddie Yates &
Dean White
Nelson
James Gillard, Neal Stribbling
Nigel Croft
2008Kenilworth Cons 1st
Ian Wagstaff, Ben Deller &
Craig Campbell
Lillington 1st
Damien Dowds, Andy Devey &
Dave McLoughlin
2007Nelson
Kelvin Handley, Neal Stribbling &
Steve Russell
Cubbington
Mark Quinton, Eddie Yates &
Dean White
2006Shades
Daz York, Ken Morris
Terry Robinson & Ross Hutchins
Cubbington
Mark Quinton, Eddie Yates &
Dean White
2005WCC Staff
Adam Ashley, Ian Wagstaff
Jason Arundell & Ben Deller
Shades
Hardip Bains, Pash Jugpal
Billy Morton & Craig McCamley
2004Shades
Rob Ransford, Sati Virdi &
Simon Brannan
Nelson
Rob Gillard, James Gillard &
Dan Isaac
2003Shades 1stShades 4th
2002Shades 2ndPriors Professional
2001Shades 1stShades 4th
2000Shades 1stunknown
1999Kenilworth S&Sunknown
1998Priorsunknown
1997Kenilworth S&Sunknown
1996Shades 1stKenilworth S&S 1st

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy