MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

HISTORY

Stan Ward Cup

Year Winners Runners Up
2021No competition-
2020No competition-
2019Kenilworth Abbey 2ndHarbury 2nd
2018Bishops TachbrookNelson Oak 3rd
2017Harbury 1stWarwick Cons. 1st
2016Home Guard 1stCubbington S&S
2015Priors 2ndBishops Tachbrook
2014Harbury 1stNelson 2nd
2013Frames 3rdLillington 1st
2012Windsor 1stWarwick Cons 1st
2011Frames 3rdPriors 2nd
2010Harbury 1stOakhouse
2009Priors 1stCubbington 2nd
2008Nelson 1stKenilworth Conservatives 1st
2007Nelson 2ndKenilworth Firemen
2006Home Guard 1stCubbington 1st
2005Shades 2ndWarwick CC Staff 2nd
2004Home Guard 1stWarwick CC Staff 2nd
2003Nelson 1stHome Guard 1st
2002Nelson 1stPriors 1st
2001Shades 3rdBishops Tachbrook 3rd
2000Harbury 4thLillington
1999Priors 2nd-
1998Shades -
1997Shades 2nd-
1996Shades 2ndHarbury 2nd
1995Shades 1stNelson 1st
1994Wellesbourne Conservatives-
1993Wellesbourne Conservatives-
1992Wellesbourne Conservatives-
1991Warwick Farmers 1st-
1990Nelson 2nd-
1989Nelson 1st-
1988Bishops Tachbrook 1st-
1987Warwick CC Staff-
1986Gas 3rd-
1985Gas 1st-
1984AP Leamington 2nd-
1983Leamington Liberals 2nd-
1982Leamington Liberals 1st-
1981Warwick Farmers 2nd-
1980Warwick Conservatives 1st-
1979Cubbington Workingmens-
1978Leamington Liberals-
1977Flavels 1st-
1976Harbury-
1975Warwick Liberals 1st-
1974AP Leamington 1st-
1973Kenilworth Workingmens 1st-
1972Leamington Conservatives 1st-
1971Leamington Police-
1970Gas 1st-
1969Eagle 2nd-
1968Gas 1st-
1967Kenilworth Workingmens F/C-
1966Kenilworth Workingmens 1st-
1965Warwick Liberals-
1964Trades Hall-
1963Wellesbourne-
1962Gas 3rdLillington 2nd

 

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb 6 Reds Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy