MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsSemi FinalsFinals

Competitions Table

2015

SnookerImages
Premier DivisionWinnersKenilworth S&S 1stKelvin Handley + team
Runners UpFrames 1st
Highest BreakMark Buckley (70)
A DivisionWinnersBishops TachbrookIan Carter
Runners UpWarwick Cons 2ndSteve Gardener (+Tony)
Highest BreakIan Carter (55)Ian Carter
Stan Ward CupWinnersPriors 2ndSteve Williams + team
Runners UpBishops TachbrookIan Carter
Courier CupWinnersKenilworth S&S 1stKelvin Handley + team
Runners UpHome Guard 1st
EJ Riley CupWinnerPhil Parkin
Runner UpIan CarterIan Carter
Fred Cowell CupWinnerBen DellerBen Deller (+Tony)
Runner UpJason HumphriesJason Humphries (+Tony)
Cliff WebbWinnerBen DellerBen Deller
Runner UpBilly Morton
Eric Briggs CupWinnerPhil Parkin
Runner UpMike HopkinsMike Hopkins (+Tony)
Pete Hiley CupWinnerTony Baylis
Runner UpBob Holloway
Pairs CupWinnersBen Deller & Steve LangBen Deller + Steve Lang
Runners UpPhil Parkin & Mark Buckley
Three ManWinnersWarwick Cons; Steve Lang, Duncan McKowen, Gordon Milling, Ben Deller.Ben Deller + Steve Lang
Runners UpKenilworth S&S 1st; Kelvin Handley, Jason Humphries, Mark Hanlon, Mark Buckley.Mark Hanlon, Kelvin Handley, Jason Humphries.
Referees
Ian Wagstaff
Billiards
Billiard LeagueWinnersNelson BowlsTerry Thwaites
Runners UpWarwick Conservative ClubGwilym Enstone, Alan Batchelder and Ian Carter
Highest BreakGeoff Barrett (101)
Morris TrophyWinnersLillington ClubArthur McTier and Mike England
Runners UpWarwick Conservative ClubGwilym Enstone, Alan Batchelder and Ian Carter
Highest BreakGeoff Barrett (112)
Maurice BatchelorWinnersNelson Club
Runners UpWarwick Conservative ClubGwilym Enstone, Alan Batchelder and Ian Carter
Birmingham MailWinnerGeoff Barrett
Runner UpTony Baylis
Kenilworth TrophyWinnerIan CarterIan Carter
Runner UpAlan BatchelderAlan Batchelder
Camkin CupWinnerStewart Ball
Runner UpGeoff Barrett
Trophies
Trophies
Trophies
Trophies
Trophies
Trophies
Trophies

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Courier Cup EJ Riley Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Under 35s Over 50s Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy