MAIN MENU

HomeSnookerBilliardsClub ContactsOfficersDownloadsHistoryPlayer ContactsFinals

Competitions Table

2019

Kyren Wilson Matches
Potting the yellowPotting a redOn the blackThe breakoff
Another blackCongratulationsRespotting the blackPresentation time
Game onBen DellerA 65 breakBen wins
Ian Wagstaff refsIan Wagstaff refsMark Quinton comperesJoe Wild
Playing KyrenPotting a redSpecial awardTim Sambhi
SnookerImages
Premier DivisionWinnersWarwick Cons. 1stWarwick Cons. 1st team
Runners UpFramesTwo of the team
Highest BreakIan Wagstaff / Ben Deller (101)Ian and Ben
A DivisionWinnersHarbury 1stFour of the team
Runners UpOakhouse 2ndSome of the team
Highest BreakRichard Howe (53)Richard and Kyren
B DivisionWinnersNelson 4thMost of the team
Runners UpHomeGuard 2ndA few of the team
Highest BreakPaul Hudson (46)Paul and Kyren
Stan Ward CupWinnersKenilworth Abbey 2ndThe team
Runners UpHarbury 2ndThe team
Dave Row CupWinnersKenilworth S&SThe team + girl
Runners UpOakhouse 1stThe team
Ray Carter Singles CupWinnerBen DellerBen and Kyren
Ben and Kyren
Runner UpPaul RayPaul and Kyren
Pairs CupWinnersBen Deller & Steve LangBen, Steve and Kyren
Runners UpTony Baylis & Nathaniel Cleaver Tony, Nathaniel and Kyren
Three ManWinnersWarwick Cons. 1st B;
Phil Parkin, Ian Wagstaff, Glenn Powell & Mark Buckley.
Ian, Phil and Kyren
Runners UpWarwick Cons. 1st A;
Ben Deller, Steve Lang & Duncan McKowen.
Steve, Duncan, Ben and Kyren
Eric Briggs CupWinnerPhil ParkinPhil and Kyren
Phil and Kyren
Runner UpRhys BuftonRhys and Kyren
Pete Hiley CupWinnerSteve LangSteve and Kyren
Runner UpPete HawleyPete and Kyren
Tony Wells CupWinnerDennis Farr
Runner UpSurinder Kandola
Cliff WebbWinnerBen DellerBen and Kyren
Runner UpPash Jugpal
Fred Cowell CupWinnerBen DellerBen and Kyren
Runner UpPaul HudsonPaul and Kyren
Billiards
Billiard LeagueWinnersNelson BowlsSid and Kyren
Runners UpWarwick UniversityMike, Max, and Kyren
Highest BreakGeoff Barrett (103)
Morris TrophyWinnersWarwick UniversityMike, Max, and Kyren
Runners UpNelson BowlsSid and Kyren
Highest BreakGeoff Barrett (104)
Maurice BatchelorWinnersNelson BowlsSid and Kyren
Runners UpWarwick UniversityMike, Max, and Kyren
Birmingham MailWinnerGeoff Barrett
Runner UpRichie EvansRichie and Kyren
Camkin CupWinnerGeoff Barrett
Runner UpMax BurtMax and Kyren
Kenilworth TrophyWinnerAlan BatchelderAlan and Kyren
Runner UpSimon GelfsSimon and Kyren

Past Winners

Premier Division A Division B Division C Division Stan Ward Cup Dave Row Cup Ray Carter Singles Pairs Cup 3 Man Challenge Eric Briggs Under 35s Pete Hiley Over 50s Tony Wells Over 65s Cliff Webb Trophy Fred Cowell Cup Billiards League Morris Trophy Maurice Batchelor Birmingham Mail Camkin Cup Kenilworth Trophy